• Contact Us

    Thanks!

    Your email was successfully sent. Your enquiry will be dealt with as soon as possible.

    Required fields not completed correctly.

  • June 2017
    M T W T F S S
    « May    
     1234
    567891011
    12131415161718
    19202122232425
    2627282930  
  •  
  •  

Website Privacy & Security

Thank you for visiting the Higher Life Estates Inc. website and reviewing our privacy and security statement. HLE is strongly committed to maintaining the privacy of your personal information and the security of our computer systems. With respect to the collection, use, and disclosure of personal information, HLE makes every effort to protect your private and personal information. HLE is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

HLE may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from June 2012.


We perform daily scans of our website and track all traffic and ip addresses that visit our site, human and otherwise. We take threats seriously and employ both the technical and if necessary legal actions to ensure the security and privacy of our company and our associations.

Your IP Address, ISP provider and Location can be used to identify your physical address and personal information.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • ip address and location
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

Internal record keeping.
We may use the information to improve our products and services.
We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security & Encryption

comodo_secure_100x85_transpWe are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place several physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online. We secure the connection to our website by utilizing a 256 bit encryption certificate by Comodo, issued from a 2048 bit root key, already meeting the US Government’s National Institute for Standards and Technology’s post 2010 recommendation for SSL root key strength.

 

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.
Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by contacting us.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please contact us.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please contact us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.